Bellflower, White Clips

Description: A low, spreading perennial perfect for the rock garden and in the front of the border. Clumps of dark green foliage topped in summer by clusters of white flowers.

Common Name: White Clips Bellflower

Scientific Name: Campanula carpatica White Clips

Type: Perennial

Exposure: Full Sun – Part Shade

Size: 6-9″ height, 12-18″ spread

Bloom Color: White

Bloom Period: June – September

Fall Color: Green

Landscape Use: Rock Garden, Container, Border Edging, Mass Planting

Soil: Well-drained, fertile soil, neutral pH

Zone: 3 – 9

Growth Rate: Fast

Companion Plants: Daylily, Georgia Peach Coral Bells

Maintenance: Dead head regularly

Attracts: Butterflies

Fertilize: Regularly


Proudly serving the communities of Effingham IL, Champaign IL, Mattoon IL, Charleston IL, Greenville IL, Mt. Vernon IL, Newton IL, Olney IL, Shelbyville IL, Salem IL, Urbana IL, Vandalia IL, Highland IL, Flora IL and all of Southern & Central Illinois for over 20 years. For any questions about our other services such as brick paving, lawn mowing, etc., please contact us at 217-347-7500 or email us at info@kieferlandscaping.com For any questions about our other services such as brick paving, lawn mowing, etc., please contact us at 217-347-7500 or email us at info@kieferlandscaping.com